Sheet Metal Double Action Hydraulic Press

DOOR EMBOSSING HYDRAULIC PRESS MACHINE Yz90 Series   Features1.Hydraulic machine that used the hydrostatic pressure to process metal, plastic, rubber, wood, powder and other products .2. It is commonly used in the pressing process and press forming process, such as: forging, stamping, cold extrusion, str

Featured Products

DOOR EMBOSSING HYDRAULIC PRESS MACHINE


 
Yz90 Series 
 
Double Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal Sheet
 

Features

1.Hydraulic machine that used the hydrostatic pressure to process metal, plastic, rubber, wood, powder and other products .

2. It is commonly used in the pressing process and press forming process, such as: forging, stamping, cold extrusion, straightening, bending, flanging, sheet metal deep drawing, powder metallurgy, press-fit etc.

3.Significant technical and economic advantages in reducing weight, reducing the number of parts and the number of molds, improve the stiffness and strength, reduce production costs, etc.


SPECS of Yz90    Single Action Deep Drawing

 

Parameter  unitYz90-800TYz90-1200TYz90-1500TYz90-2000TYz90-2800TYz90-3600T
Nominal ForceKN80001200028000360002800036000
Max working pressure of liquidMPA252525252526
Effective table sizeLeft and rightmm130013001300130014001600
Front and backmm220022002200220024002600
Blank holder strokemm400400400400400400
Maximum open heightmm500500500500500500
Slider speeddownmm/s100100100100100120
Workmm/s181815101010
Backmm/s8080808080100
Motor powerKW303737456090
 
SPECS of Yz90   Double Action Deep Drawing

 
ParameterunitYz90-1200TYz90-1500TYz90-2000TYz90-2800TYz90-3600T
Nominal ForceKN1200015000200002800036000
Ejecting forceKN6000700080001000012000
Max working pressure of liquidMPA2525252526
Effective table sizeLeft and rightmm13001300130014001600
Front and backmm22002200220024002600
Blank holder strokemm400400400400400
Ejection strokemm100100100100100
Maximum open heightmm500500500500500
Slider speed downmm/s80-12080-12080-12080-12080-120
Workmm/s2017151515
Backmm/s100100100100100
Motor powerKW3737446090

Double Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal SheetDouble Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal Sheet
Contact way

Double Action Hydraulic Press Machine for Metal Sheet


 

 

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours